Skip to content ↓
Enfield Learning Trust
''

Staff Team

At Chesterfield Primary School, all of our staff are dedicated to helping the children of our school achieve. 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM  
Executive Headteacher Sarah Turner
Headteacher

Kaaren Holmes

Head of School Kelly Gradwell
Deputy Headteacher Kim Stephenson
Deputy Headteacher Kate Stevens
Deputy Headteacher Sarah Evans
Assistant Headteachers

Glynne Hill, Andrew Gradwell,

Caroline Sutton, Kasia Pasternalk

ACHIEVEMENT LEADERS  

Achievement Leader

(Foundation Stage 1)

Sarah Lee Ward

Achievement Leader

(Foundation Stage 2)

Tim Cook 

Achievement Leader (Y1) Lauryn Bodell 
Achievement Leader (Y2) Kasia Pasternak
Achievement Leader (Y3) Caroline Sutton
Achievement Leader (Y4) Maria Evangelou
Achievement Leader (Y5) Jeremy Schmitz
Achievement Leader (Y6) Chris Bond
Achievement Leader (Provisions) Glynne Hill
 
LEADERS OF LEARNING  
Chloe Nicholaides, Sarah Fincham, Joe Purvis, Ashlee Crean, Charmaine Bass, Emily Arnold, Andrea Demirdjon,  
 
YEAR 6  
Morpurgo Andrew Gradwell
Wilson Chris Bond 
Walliams Danielle Mitchell 
Rowling Heather Stephenson
Dahl Amy Warner 
Additional Adults Sue Herencia, Becky Kubilay, Charlotte Dust, Angela Murray, Lucille Lynch, Theo Bernard
 
YEAR 5  
Mississippi Jeremy Schmitz 
Zambezi Sasha Gordon
Nile Joe Purvis

Amazon

Olivia Pryce
Thames Robin Hodson
Additional Adults Debbie Gockimen, Irene Bailey, Debbie Milwood, Songul Ebcin, Linda Coulter, Sharon Issacs, Stephanie Kolias, Carl Burke
 
YEAR 4  
Jupiter Maria Evangelou / Ozlem Onay
Saturn Chloe Nicolaides
Mercury Melissa Langiu / Ruth Wilcox
Additional Adults Claire D'Roza, Diane Pook, Lucy Mackie
 
YEAR 3  
Birch Caroline Sutton
Spruce Senay Serkanat
Hazel Charmain Bass
Rowan Sarah Fincham
Additional Adults Claudia Colli, Charlotte Yeates, Ria Kissoon-Singh, Androulla Andreou-Panayis, Sue Thorington
 
YEAR 2  
Blueberry Kasia Pasternak 
Cranberry Aisha Khanum
Mulberry Ami Williams
Additional Adults Sandra Friend, Mary Ferguson, Georgina Wilson, Hazel Kemal, Angelene Gibbons
 
YEAR 1  
Corriander Lauryn Bodell
Fennel Andrea Demirdjian
Oregano Jessica Eldridge
Sage Claire Heywood
Additional Adults Jessie Patterson-Day, Niclette Nyaliminge-Mwangela, Shirley Gayle, Jackie Boyce, Deborah Brown, Cassandra Williams, Emine Akcan
 
FOUNDATION STAGE  
Violet Ashlee Crean - Nilgun Mustafa
Lilac Emily Arnold - Emma McConkey
Lavender

Tim Cook - Danielle Lennox

Additional Adults Debbie Ephgrave, Linda Lee, Lale Silay
Bumblebee/Ladybird Sarah Lee Ward, Catherine Neyland, Katerina Chimonides 
 
SPECIALIST CLASSES  
Phoenix Class 1 Gemma Butterfield - Lorraine Higginson, Marie Kanaris
Phoenix Class 2 John Bennett - Jill Wilkinson, Gina Mariuta
Nurture Class Nicola Weston & Sheena Gjuzi
 
SCHOOL DIRECT TRAINEES
Rebecca Chambers & Delia Kyriacou
 
ADDITIONAL STAFF    
Assistant Inclusion Manager Sylvia Hart  
ICT Debi Tunbridge  
RWI/Clubs Lorraine Lewis  
Cover Supervisor Anne Dwyer  
Cover Supervisor Debbie Rumley  
Cover Supervisor Ricky Solanki  
Cover Supervisor Diane Howard  
Cover Supervisor Linda Jesson  
 
SITE STAFF  
BLA Premises Manager Dennis Brown
Site Manager Ken Wilkinson
   
ADMIN  
Receptionist Alexandra Papanicola
Inclusion Admin Angela Frappaolo
Admissions Officer Lorraine Bellot
Attendance Officer Virginia Mulcare
Welfare Officer Sandy Rutland
Child Protection Officer Julie Franklin
Lunchtime Manager/Learning Mentor Liz Jones
Lead Learning Mentor Leon Carrington
Lead Learning Mentor Gemma Thwaites (Maternity)
Learning Mentor Carl Blackstock
Learning Mentor Debbie Cole Porter
Speech and Language Bobbie Tunbridge - Linda Lee
Parent Support Advisor Lale Silay 
 
LUNCHTIME SUPPORT WORKERS
Habiba Hrida
Jenna Almond
Stella Theodorou
Holly Bracey
Carly Driscoll
Lisa Ticehurst
Lynne Clarke
Musa Manneh